Education Wallace State students earn places on President’s and Dean’s Lists for summer semester | The Cullman Tribune

Education

Wallace State students earn places on President’s and Dean’s Lists for summer semester

HANCEVILLE - Wallace State Community College congratulates the 263 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Summer 2018 Semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST (149)

  • Addison: Willow Jarrett, Macy Lake
  • Albertville: Lauren Beasley, Brian Goza, Allison Soper
  • Altoona: Stanley Appelt II, JeriBeth Bice, William Summerford
  • Arab: Tanya Alexander, William Hanson, Elijah Lynch
  • Ardmore: Jessica Barnes
  • Arley: Trenton Godbee
  • Athens: Kaitlyn Boyer, Lindsey Moore
  • Baileyton: Blake Boyles
  • Birmingham: Randy Cato, Derek Eckmyre, Michael Gormley, Katherine Scott, Roger Sikora, Timothy Wiggins
  • Blountsville: Holli Benefield, Carla Bullard, Miranda Freeman, Kirsta Murphree, Marlen Serrano, Nicholas Tawbush
  • Boaz: Joseph Farley
  • Bremen: Savanna Taylor
  • Cleveland: Jenna Berry, Hannah Hixon, Kevin Roddam
  • Crane Hill: Lottie Lynn Kilgore
  • Cullman: Courtney Aderhold, Zacharia Blubaugh, McKensi Burks, Darana Campbell, Zachary Cone, Jaylin Foster, Jordan Freeman, Haley Gaines, Zachary Glenn, Gavin Hays, Rebecca Hodo, David Jacobs, Amber Jones, Quenton Karlberg, Christopher Kilgo, Chadrick Knop, William Maddux, Lohren Marcum, Malorie Pitts, Lucy Preiss, Jeanie Rakestraw, Branden Singleton, Zackary Sloan, Vanessa Smith
  • Danville: Austen Lindley
  • Decatur: Haley Cheatham, Diane Daniel, Maylen Fantocone
  • Dora: Maegan Chambers
  • Double Springs: Cameron Bonds, Leslie Fouts
  • Empire: Zoe Moon
  • Eva: Zachary Benefield, Jonathan Holmes
  • Falkville: Celia Moore, Audriana Wilbanks
  • Flat Rock: Madison Shrader
  • Fort Payne: Yeimy Cedillo
  • Gardendale: Steven Dichiara
  • Grant: Emily Bonds
  • Guntersville: Hannah Glasscock
  • Hanceville: Jazzlynn Cantrell, Deonna Clowdus, Amarantha Fernandez, Robert Geraldon, Collin Glasscock, Mackenzie Golden, Charlotte Hicks, Wesley Kilgo, David Odell, Royce Sutton, James Whitacre,
  • Hartselle: Olivia Anders, Savannah Scott
  • Hayden: Joshua Dia, Alexus Marlowe, Dae Spradlin, Brady Swann, Travis Tyler
  • Hazel Green: Makenzie Cantrell
  • Holly Pond: Jessica Arriaga-Aguilar, Saegan Daugherty
  • Hoover: Katherin Walton
  • Huntsville: Kara Coker, Andrew Kitts, Jonathon Nichols, Christina Roberts
  • Jasper: Chloe McCullar
  • Lester: Sarah Meyer
  • Logan: Kerragan Baker, Courteney Gillespie
  • Marion: Caitlyn Barton
  • McCalla: Daniel Gamble
  • Mobile: Kylie Chase
  • Morris: Katelyn Herrington
  • Moulton: Gregory Bryant, Chelsea Culver, Emily Shockley
  • Mountain Brook: Shannon Manthey
  • Mt. Olive: Rachelle Moran, Megan Posey
  • New Hope: Christopher King
  • Northport: Gretchen Bowers, Casey Gage
  • Oneonta: Nicole Gilliland, Hunter Guthrie, Alondra Rodriguez, Anthony Sevilla, Michael Short
  • Parrish: Trent Lineberry
  • Pinson: Cedric Jackson Jr., Callie Ray
  • Scottsboro: Christa Haynes, Stephanie Urquhart
  • Sumiton: Cicely Hester
  • Town Creek: Alexandra Truett
  • Trafford: Caleb Hays, Jacob Hays
  • Vinemont: Abigail Bennett, David Chappell, Aaron Griggs,  Jonathon Harrison, Cordell Minor, Katherine Wynn
  • Warrior: Austin Barnes, Kalyn Hallmark, Sabra Hannagan, Meagan Olson, Haley Self-Tumlin, Troy Yeager
  • Wellington: Destiny Turner
  • Woodville: Kendra Osmer
  • Pontotoc, MS: Tiffany Coleman
  • Plattsburgh, NY: Leah Alford
  • Leoma, TN: Beverly Hinson
  •  

DEAN’S LIST (114)

  • Addison: Jase Anders, Zeb Maze, Kaley Moore
  • Albertville: Trace Britton
  • Altoona: Oscar Cartagena, Chase Pinyan, Tyler Russell
  • Arab: Christopher Jones, Govanni Sanchez, Alexandra Taylor
  • Baileyton: David Alexander, Elivia Jones
  • Birmingham: David Eshghi
  • Blountsville: Chelesy Adams, Adriana Contreras, Royce Mooneyham, Hannah Neill, Trenton Timmerman
  • Boaz: Silvia Ramirez-Morales
  • Bremen: Alyssa Holderfield, Jeremy McSpadden
  • Cleveland: Drake Cole, Austin Roddam
  • Columbiana: Ambry Martin
  • Crane Hill: Kyle Calvert
  • Cullman: Ragan Ashley, Tyler Ball, Lacie Bartlett, Rachel Brown, Priscilla Canales, Samuel Carnagey, Tia Chaney, Rhett Compton, Camber Craze, Elizabeth Espitia-Douglas, Alexis Hernandez, Casey Keehn, Garrett Manning, Landon McAfee, Jeremy Pugh, Kaitlin Richards, Cristian Romero, Akriti Shahi, Veronica Stottlemyer, MaKenna Thompson, Alec Von Thuelen
  • Danville: Elizabeth Anderton, Constance Borden
  • Empire: Madison Pugh
  • Eva: Haden Holmes
  • Falkville: Jacob Humphrey
  • Fort Payne: Bentley Lance, Brandi Rogers
  • Fultondale: Kaylinn Brown, Austin Handley, Landon Warnock
  • Gadsden: Whitney Kircus
  • Gardendale: Hannah Gray, Nash Harrington, Morgan Lovelady, Andrew Spires
  • Guntersville: Brittany Kilgo
  • Gurley: Adam Reed
  • Hanceville: Joshua Adams, Megan Bear, Xochitl Castellanos, Garrett Francis, Nickolas Kelley, Kyle Maddux, Jacob Megois, Sierra Palmer, Hannah Sumner
  • Hartselle: Cameron Chasteen, Branningan Crawley, Racheal Harris, Juliette Stiles
  • Hayden: Jesse Aaron, Cody Shotts
  • Holly Pond: Sheila Homan
  • Horton: Joshua Holmes
  • Huntsville: Sharon Hester, Kela McDonald, David Neal, Jason Thomas, Rebecca Weathers
  • Jasper: William Buzbee, Stevi Drummond, Logan Farley
  • Joppa: Jon Elliott, Jose Pesina
  • Kimberly:  Savannah Colley, Kyle Falkner, Hollis Turner
  • Lanett: Cameron Reed
  • Locust Fork: Jonathan Hayes
  • Luverne: Zane Jones
  • Moody: Clinton Varner
  • Mount Olive: Alyssa Fields
  • Oneonta: Omar Alvarado, Mario Delgado Rivera, Lucas Henderson, Anthony Hogeland, Louise Reynolds, Dustin Vice
  • Pinson: Cheryl Reese, Chase Winfrey
  • Trinity: Kaitlyn Roberts
  • Trussville: Nathaniel Robinson
  • Union Grove: Cassandra Vanderau
  • Vinemont: Amanda Hall, Emily Smith
  • Warrior:  Danny Beard, Kallee Knox
  • Amory, MS: Joshua Hester

For more information about Wallace State, visit www.wallacestate.edu.