Education Wallace State releases President’s and Dean’s Lists for Summer 2017 semester | CullmanSense

Education

Wallace State releases President’s and Dean’s Lists for Summer 2017 semester

HANCEVILLE - Wallace State Community College congratulates the 181 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Summer 2017 semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Albertville: Torrea Talton

Altoona: Candace Light

Arab: Hunter Garrett, Edmund Johnson, Chase Milligan, Warren Smith

Arley: Brittany Noe

Blountsville: Jordan Duncan, Brady Pettit, Ernesto Rivera, Britton Smith

Cleveland: John Michael Lauderdale

Crane Hill: Kristen Cryer, Kayla Haynes

Crossville: Briley Bruce

Cullman: Michael Addison, William Andrews, Rhett Compton, Branch Knight, Amy Leonard, Abby Nelson, Joshua Nichols, Elijah Parker, Miles Rakestraw, Jacob Vest, Kristin Yahn

Decatur: Benjamin Behm

Double Springs: Erica Roberson

Eva: Jonathan Holmes

Fort Payne: Emily Bryan

Gardendale: Clayton Downer, Brent Harris, Paul Knetter

Guntersville: Aundrea Light

Gurley: Neeki McNeely

Hanceville: Kyle Bear, Joseph Cobb, Norma De Aguinaga Garcia, Joshua LaPrade, Abigail Long, Niyanna Malcom, James Whitacre

Hartselle: Rachel Ryan, Austin Wakefield

Hayden: Maci Key, Jake Smith, Travis Tyler

Holly Pond: Ashley Reid, Coleman Shivers

Huntsville: Payton Chittam, Allison Goad

Ider: Kennedy Brown

Jasper: William Buzbee

Logan: Austin Rogers

Madison: Gloria Delaney

Mt Olive: Cheryl Guthrie, Leah White

Oneonta: Amanda Matthews, Jeremy Mitchell

Pell City: Jessica Batson, Amber Loftis

Pinson: Winfred Payne

Ragland: Mary Bunt

Remlap: Mary Nichols, Bryant Simmons

Rogersville: Bailey Belue

Smyrna, Tennessee: George Hall

Trafford: Bryan Jackson, James Moore, Donald Todd

Trinity: Brayden Terrell

Trussville: Alexis Gray, Bridgette Gray, Parker Hale

Union Grove: Cassandra Vanderau

Vinemont: Nicholas Parrott, Angela Young

Warrior: Hunter Graves

 

DEAN’S LIST

Addison: Willow Thoreson

Altoona: Oscar Cartagena, Elizabeth McAnnally, Jennifer Payne, William Summerford

Arab: Trushen Patel, Don Tucker, Jr.       

Arley: Jacob Brown

Baileyton: Brooklyn Banister, Matthew Edge    

Birmingham: Taylor DeSilvey, Zohra Vishram    

Blountsville: Michael Bagwell, Samantha Chamblee, Miranda Freeman, Hannah Jones

Boaz: Brody Stubblefield, Caitlyn Sumners, Colby Wigley

Bremen: Auston Ricks

Cave Spring, Ga: Lacey Shaw    

Center Point: Ryan McAphee

Cleveland: Jenna Berry

Collinsville: Amanda Reed

Crane Hill: Raeanne Lee             

Crossville: Lacey Gilbert             

Cullman: Madysen Dailey, Tanner Duke, McKenzie Fetner, Seth Graham, Anthony Gunter, Caleb Hamm, Garret Johnson, Shelby Lynn, Devin Patterson, Rebecca Payne, Joshua Powe, Matthew Topping

Danville: Jessica Murphy

Decatur: Victoria Swinea             

Eva: Haden Holmes       

Falkville: Cassandra Chamberlain

Faunsdale: Hannah Willis            

Fultondale: Kayleshia Tankersley

Gadsden: Donnie Adcock, III, Catherine Word

Gardendale: Jacob Anderson

Grant: Jared Denney

Graysville: Amie Perry

Guntersville: Bryant Hernandez

Hanceville: Paula Flynn, Sydney Ellis, Niya Evans, Joshua Gamble, Robert Geraldon, Tigerlily Massey, Meghan McPherson

Harvest: Tessa Wensyel

Hayden: Catrina Garza, Samantha Gibson, Brady Swann, Tracy Wilburn, Joshua Phillips

Holly Pond: Sheila Homan, Amber Lambert-Thrasher, Abigail Thrasher

Huntsville: Andrew Kitts           

Joppa: Justin Earwood

Killen: Tasha Butler       

Lacey’s Spring: Destiny Baldwin

Lynn: Payton Harbin     

Mt. Olive: Sarah Allen  

New Market: Baily Rutherford

North Miami Beach, FL: Jonathan Andre

Oneonta: Shane Hamilton, Sergio Lara Navarro, Bethany Murphree, Daniel Persall, Andrea Tafolla

Petersburg, Tennessee: Cora Beard       

Phil Campbell: Christopher Self

Pinson: David West       

Pisgah: Lashauna McBride         

Rainbow City: Hannah Winningham

Springville: Layton McDanal     

Sumiton: Kolby Twilley

Trafford: Brock Echols  

Trussville: Leslie Love, Kevin Miller        

Vinemont: Ashley Chambers, Tabatha Gilbert, Wyatt Jones, Stephanie Manous, Gregory Milligan, William Stamp

Warrior: Evan Brownlow, Madison Dickson, Hunter Love, Molly Raisanen, Dianne Wood

Wellington: Melinda Ward        

Woodstock: Ethan Kennedy

 

For more information about Wallace State, visit www.wallacestate.edu.

 

Copyright 2017 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.