WSCC News Wallace State students earn place on President’s and Dean’s Lists | The Cullman Tribune

WSCC News

Wallace State students earn place on President’s and Dean’s Lists

HANCEVILLE - Wallace State Community College in Hanceville congratulates the 839 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Fall 2016 Semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Addison: Macy Lake
Alabaster: August Newberry
Albertville: Tracy Borden, Susan Click, Autumn Stephens, Torrea Talton, Jesse Till
Altoona: Candace Light, Lukas Owens, William Summerford
Arab: Luke Barksdale, Trent Coker, Cole Cranford, James Crawford, Autumn Dennis, Hunter Garrett, Andrew Harnack, Blake Hicks, Mary Hill, Danielle Kozinski, Chase Milligan, Savannah Moore, Nicole Myslinski, Emmanuel Reynoso Arce, Andrew Walker, Mary Wallace
Arley: Lesleigh Cleghorn, Jed Cross, Kayli Downs, Colby Million, Seth Newton, Landon Ory
Athens: Kayla Carter, Payton Chittam, Holley Day
Baileyton: Justin Clayton-Hodges, Joseph Turnage
Birmingham: Keith Montgomery, Katherine Pea, William Schilleci, Spencer Smith, William Smith
Blountsville: Samantha Chamblee, Brianna Denney, Jordan Duncan, Justin Johns, Jon Martin, Brady Pettit, Sage Rich, Hallie Saye, Britton Smith, Jimmy Snell, Brittany Suhy, Kelli Whitmire, Marissa Wilemon
Boaz: Kaylena Randolph, Stephanie Scarbrough, Caitlyn Sumners, Colby Wigley
Bremen: Alyssa Holderfield, Randolph McLaughlin, Bethany Tuggle, Victoria Vinson, Michael Wester
Calhoun, GA: Abby Connally
Centre: Charlsie Bryant
Cleveland: Randy Culwell, Tricia Henson, Kylie Melvin
Cordova: Kortney Perry
Crane Hill: Damon Calvert, Brooke Edwards, Anna Waldrep
Cullman: Brandon Akers, Nathan Appling, Derik Arendall, Carli Ashley, Anna Avery, Danica Ball, Savanah Barnett, Donald Camp, Joseph Cobb, Karla Contreras, Alesia Cupp, Ethan Drake, Marjorie Edmondson, Laura Ellard, Charlie Rose Evans, Ashley Freeman, Theodore Freeman, Krystal Garcia, Brandon Gentry, Maison Goodwin, Seth Graham, Emily Haigh, Caleb Hamm, Haley Heaton, Story Hogeland, Madison Hunkeapillar, Haley Jacobs, Alena Jakway, Alaina Kennedy, Brady Kent, Trent Key, Ariana Knighten, Johnny Kretzschmar, Ashley Leak, Brooke Ledbetter, Shawnelle Little, Tanner Lowev, Kaylee Maddox, Megan Marks, Julie Martin, Jeremiah McClendon, Landon Moon, Lesly Morales Torres, Summer Neal, Tammy Netherton, Leslie Osborn, Janna Osborne, Rebecca Overton, Peyton Parker, Melanie Patterson, Chadra Powell, Savannah Powell, William Pruitt, Jeanie Rakestraw, Cheri Ramos, Brittany Ransom, Tammy Riebe, Kolby Robinson, Ashley Sanders, Hannah Shaddix, James Shavers, Yusuke Shimizu, Sophie Slaten, Christopher Smith, Adalynn Smithson, August Stancil, Candace Tabor, Mindy Taylor, Makayla Thompson, Tyler Townson, Jordan Van Gundy, Jacob Vest, Riley Voce, Lydia Waters, Haley White, Myles Williams, Kristin Yahn, Kristopher Yearwood
Danville: Zachary Watts
Deatsville: James Henry
Decatur: Mariah Campbell, Maylen Fantocone, Tabitha Freeman, Judea Hullett, Allen Wells, Jr.
Dora: Macie Calvert, Hollie Fuller, Carly Stewart, Emilee Tanner
Double Springs: Erica Roberson
Eva: Audra Beard, Lauren Reeves, Shawn Ricketts
Fackler: Jessica Jones
Falkville: Thomas Baker, Savannah Childers, Sydney Hughes, Brittany Tanner, Kaitlyn Tolbert
Fayetteville, TN: Morgan Higgins
Florence: MaKaylin Abernathy
Fultondale: Tyler Higginbotham, Landon Warnock
Gadsden: Adam Tomaszko
Gardendale: Joseph Bailey, Ashleigh Bain, Paul Knetter, DerekSmith
Geraldine: Jamie Pittman
Glencoe: Traci Faulkner
Good Hope: Joshua Royster
Grove Oak: Kindra Barksdale
Guntersville: Sarah Bors, Hannah Glasscock, Erin Pankey
Gurley: Neeki McNeely
Hanceville: Savanah Allred, Holly Benson, Laura Campbell, Taylor Chambers, Madison Cobbs, ShannonEdwards, Elizabeth Garrison, Sarah Hinkle, Hannah Keller, Joshua LaPrade, Hannah Lowery, Meghan McPherson, Angel Mernatti, Julie Newton, David Odell, Benny Pettit, Brianna Sims, Kailey Smith, Amy Stansell, Lucas Stansell, Royce Sutton, IsaacTeichmiller, Cyndi Turney, Makenna Weeks, Caleb Woods
Hartselle: Bailey Anders, Kristin Dobbins, Victoria Graham, Bryan Holmes, Challie Johnson,  Nolan Norwood, Rachel Ryan, Karlie Tolbert, Jordan Westmoreland, Sullivan Wilson
Hayden: Robin Akins, Noe Chavez, Emily Dia, Christy Hightower, Michael Hutchins, Lesley O'Donnell, Emily Rivers, Dax Scarbrough, Jake Smith, Tracy Wilburn, Jada Woods
Helena: Amy Schwartz
Holly Pond: Ashley Reid, Jennifer Thrift, Rachel Weaver
Homewood: Catherine Sellers
Horton: Madalyn McGeorge, Morelia Tinajero
Houston: Levi Hammack
Huntsville: Palmer Ford, Sarah Gregory, Beth Ignatiuk, Daniel Lockley, Aaron McCoy
Jasper: Cameron Nichols
Joppa: Kaylan Blake, Hunter Ellis, Layla Helton, Leslie Pecina
Killen: Billy Johnson
Kimberly: Ryan Tucker
Kinsey: Sarah Dworek
Leeds: William Battles
Locust Fork: Stormie Copeland, Candice Mason
Logan: Tyler Elrod, Austin Rogers
Lynn: Payton Harbin
Madison: Ashley Acker, Gloria Delaney, Allen Knowles, Harlee Westmoreland
Meridianville: Kaitlyn Thacker
Montgomery: Jaylen McCoy
Morris: Bess Crane, Jennifer Merrill, Morgan Riddlesperger, Mary Rushton, Lindsey Wilson
Moulton: Jesse Childress
Mount Olive: Cheryl Guthrie, Austin Perkins
Muscle Shoals: Courtney Jones, Kelley Logan
Nauvoo: Jessica Bennett
New Hope: Athena Bolton
New Market: Ryan Shields
Oneonta: Jose Arriaga, Andrew Baldwin, Matthew Baldwin, Jennifer Bates, Clint Bicknell, Zachary Cardwell, Gustavo Cervantes, Jessica Crim, Kayla Gonzalez, Olivia Heptinstall, Grace Hollis, Mayra Jimenez, Amanda Matthews, David McCarl, Elizabeth Roden, Stephanie Ruiz, James Stephens, Jr. , Kara Weaver,
Parrish: Autumn Lineberry, Trent Lineberry
Pell City: Jessica Batson, Amber Loftis
Phil Campbell: Zachary Marbutt
Piedmont: Demi Highfield
Pinson: Nicole Fisher, Andrew McDaniel, Winfred Payne, Ashley Price, Daniel Vann, II
Pisgah: Lashauna McBride
Ragland: Mary Bunt
Remlap: Madison Dickson, Reagen Smith
Rogersville: Bailey Belue
Sheffield: Ashton Adderhold, Christian Olive
Somerville: Virginia Hines, Lucas Randolph, Jason Sanford, Riker Tanner
Springville: Isabella Dickie
Sulligent: Kenzie Jackson
Sulphur, LA: Allison Goad
Trafford: Elijah Dodd, Joseph Glass, James Moore
Trinity: Jonathan Johnson, Brayden Terrell
Trussville: Alexis Gray, Bridgette Gray, Emily Hurst, John Marlin, Kelly Sargent
Tuscumbia: Kayla Elom
Vance: Jodie Farnetti
Vinemont: James Allred, Aljon Celis, Maria Cipollari, Jason Dyer, Kimberly James, Wyatt Jones, Nicholas Parrott, Nicholas Trull, Arthur Watson, Jr., Angela Young
Warrior: Tabetha Ausborn, Steven Ballard, Emily Carlisle, Matthew Curtis, Hunter Graves, Kalyn Hallmark, Timothy Lawson, Ashley Marsh, Allie May, Dillon McAvoy, Kristy McKerley, Madison Miller, Travis Putman, Diana Sellers, Dianne Wood
West Blocton: Tanner Cail, Tracie Reed, Kaleb Winfrey
Wilsonville: Sarah Henry

DEAN’S LIST

Addison: Courtney Hamilton, Reilly Hood
Alabaster: Tara Miller
Albertville: Makenzie Bearden, Corina Hollis, Dianna Korsmo, Destin McClendon, Kayla Mosley, Susan Tanner
Altoona: Maribel Bentura, Hannah Williams, Mandy Wood
Arab: Cayla Bagwell, Alex Carter, Jolene Chasse, Edmund Johnson, Carlos Jordan, Miranda Kellar, Laura Lewis, Taylor Murphree, Stephen Pardue, Leah Price, Lucas Smith, Nicole Stewart, Cheyenne Toler, Stephanie Tymczy, Makenzie Wilks, Macy Williams, Brittany Wilson
Arley: Jacob Brown, Paul Bryant, Brooklyn Ferguson, Alexus Kilpatrick, Joseph Storms
Athens: Grace Humphries, Bradley Rippey, Seth Mays
Atlanta, GA: Miah Starks
Attalla: Lexie Whitehead
Auburn: Jonathan Smith, Austin Triplett
Baileyton: Hannah Burks, Chloe Lee, Macy Ray, Samantha Scott, Samantha Thompson
Bessemer: John Lucas
Big Sandy, TN: Karlie Hudson
Birmingham: Circe Baskin II, Hayward Black, Byron Brewer, Blakely Groover, Ryan McAphee, Ngoc Tuyet Nguyen, Gregory Sisel, Rachel Smith, Stacey Williams
Blountsville: Omar Aguilar, Blake Chonoski, Connor Franks, Olivia Hand, Andrew Hawkins, AmandaMartin, Stephanie Peeples, Kimberely Stange
Bremen: Steve Bell, Houston Calvert, Jon-Hays Calvert, Casey Capps, Katie Cates, Kathy Davis, Drakken James, Ciara Parker, Eric Pate, Joselin Pulliam, Brennen Stricklin, Emily Vintson
Bridgeport: Courtney McCloud
Carbon Hill: Joseph Howard
Cave Spring, GA: Lacey Shaw
Chelsea: William Reed
Cleveland: Clara Campbell, Gwin English, Howard Oden, Justin Weems, Maria Zavala
Collinsville: Haley Hughes, Amanda Reed
Crane Hill: Bobby Bunn, Kristen Cryer, Raeanne Lee
Crossville: Briley Bruce, Lacey Coffey
Cullman: Bryce Allen, Spencer Allen, Sarah Bagwell, Landen Ballew, Leah Barnett, Savannah Beard, Alexis Bell, Matthew Bell, William Brooks, Magan Buchanan, Whitney Buettner, Trent Campbell, Trevor Campbell, Caleb Clay, Paul Cleghorn, Dorothy Collins, Ryan Corley, Fatima Covarrubias, Kayla Crandall, Jayla Crawford, Hannah Crumbley, Danny Currier, Jr, Emily Edmonds, Karra Elam, William Ellard, Bryant Farley, Chester Freeman, Abby Gambrill, Jamie Garner, Ganeana Gean, Emily Graves, Logan Guffey,  Lindsey Guy,  Austin Harris, Clayton Hooper, Billy Horton, Stephen Hudson, Amanda Hyjek, Amy Johnson, Ben Johnson, Justin Jones, Ryder Jones, Kevin Kelley, Ally Knight, Anna Laidley, Jacob Lambert,  Levi Laney, Olivia Law, Amy Leonard, Rodney Lubert, Christopher Mickle, Mariah Miles, Amber Mitchell,  Karissa Moody, Trent Morton, Shelby Mulberry, Joshua Murphree, Jarrett Oden, Rebecca Oden,Deanna Orear, Dylan Owen, Elijah Parker, Cheyenne Patterson, Megan Pendley,Kara Pettus, Aaron Prater, Heather Rasco, Kaitlin Richards, Lindsey Rodgers, Fatima Rodriguez, Kelisha Rutherford, David Schwaiger, Jeremy Shaddix, LukeSims, Toddric Stallworth, Piper Stewart, Tyler Stewart, Noah Stricklin,  Adriana Suarez, Jamie Thomason, Shelby Threadgill, Jessica Wells, Bailey West, Valarie Yarbrough
Danville: Whitney White, Joshua Brown, Hayley Johnson, Victoria Swinea
Detroit, MI: Ahziala Wright, Danielle Holder, Landon Payne
Dublin, GA: Jasmine Hollis
Dutton: Casey Fowler
Elkmont: Anna Mealer, David Hinds
Empire: Caleb Grayson
Enterprise: Kevin Donovan
Eva: Anna Baker, Chelsee Campbell, Lyndsey Martin, Stephen Miller, Ryan Oden, Duane Owen, Victoria Roberts, Jackson Smith
Falkville: Cynthia Cox, Kemberley Crosswhite, Josie Luker, Brittany Smith, Haley Stone, Caitlyn Waddell
Faunsdale: Hannah Willis
Florence: Fallyn Bevis, Janey Rohling
Fort Payne: Emily Bryan, Magnolia Orozco
Fultondale: Joyce Calloway, Kala Cockrell
Gadsden: Donnie Adcock, III, Kimiesha Brown, Chris Jones, Summer Nelson, Catherine Word
Gardendale: Christian Abston, Ryan Bradley, Evan Buchanan, Ian Buchanan, Shannon Burnett, JoRoadan Chappell, Lee Emond, Jr, Mary Matthews, James Penton, Shelby Ponder, Hannah Quick
Goshen: Katherine Thomas
Grant: Winter Bolding, Jared Denney
Grove Hill: Mary Nelson
Guntersville: Bryant Hernandez, Nathanial Mason, Saraya Morrow
Gurley: Christina Staggs
Hamilton: Cynthia Shaw
Hanceville: Nels Baker, Jr, Victoria Clark, Jordan Cobb, Elizabeth Coulter, Sydney Ellis, Paula Flynn, Michael Graveman, Erica Harris, Summer Hollis, Carter House, Mark Jimenez, Patrick Jimenez, Michael Jimentel, Haley Johnson, Marc Johnson, Daniel Leach, Niyanna Malcom, Mariah McSwain, Haylee Moon, Emily Mullins, Kiefer Quick, Mason Tidwell
Hartselle: Haley Bryson, Morgan Corum, Kaitlin Couch, Morgan Eddy, Hannah George, Trey Moody, Ciara Owen, Megan Rodgers, Anthony Sanders, Elizabeth Taylor, Austin Wakefield
Harvest: Tessa Wensyel
Hayden: Toby Blackwood, Houston Calvert, Johnathon Cates, Catrina Garza, Emma Heptinstall, Jody Jones, MaciKey, Jesse Newell, Mary Nichols, Cailin O'Donnell, Joshua Phillips, Ashley Sawyer, Halie Updike, Joshua Wissinger
Helena: Shannon Kailey, Melissa Little
Henagar: Jeremy Wisner
Holly Pond: Stephanie Horton, Colton Patterson, Coleman Shivers
Homewood: David Galloway
Hoover: Faith Kauhn, Vi Vo
Horton: Tanner Dickerson, Meaghan Mosley
Huntsville: Judson Crump, Amberly Euper, Jessica-Alexandra Forrester, Chelsea Gore, Peyton Hayes, Brooke McMoy, Tanner Robertson, Rita Vernon, Cathryne Ward
Ider: Kennedy Wootten
Irondale: Kyle Falkner
Jacksonville: Ashton Gaddy
Jasper: Cody Brown, Logan Farley, Ashley Fincher, Krista Legg, Janie Lopez, Kaytlin Noles, Emily Wilson
Joppa: Judith Cater, Justin Earwood, Natalie Hinton
Killen: Tasha Butler, Audrey Montgomery
Kimberly: Katie Martin
Lacey Springs: Abby Borden, Haley Flack, Cassandra Knytych
Leighton: Kaitlen Fisher
Locust Fork: Arielle Clay
Logan: Kerragan Baker, William Gammon, Madison Lindley, Tanner Rusk, Bryan Strevel
Maceo, KY: Bailee Daugherty
Madison: Stephen Mitchell
Marion Junction: Christopher Howard
Maylene: Madeline Lee
Meridianville: James Boyd
Mobile: Kylie Chase
Montgomery: Mateusz Szustek
Morris: Michael Crane, Emma Willis
Moulton: Lyndsey Lunn, Nancy Nevarez, Makayla Owens, JoRoadan Simpson, Lila Walker
Mount Hope: Lelia Daniel
Mount Olive: Sarah Allen, Ashley Brooks, Shiann Harper, Jeri Todd, Kelli Edwards
Nauvoo: Micheal Dill
New Market: Baily Rutherford
Oakman: Jennifer Windham
Odenville: Devon Robinson
Oneonta: Lesli Acosta, Jacob Blakely, Robin Brannon, Ashley Cain, Yessica Chacon, Alberto Chavez,  Joseph Colunga, Susana Espinoza, Jason Faile, Candace Garrison, Gustavo Gonzalez, Brian Hawkins, Dustin Hogeland, Jolene Jones, Grace Lohner, Jared Marcum, Kristina Martin, Angela Moody, Mary Moody, Bethany Murphree, Eric Nesmith, Laura Richards, Andrea Tafolla, Maria Vargas Pineda, Joshua Vogel, Chelsea Weston, Zane Womack, Tanner Yates
Oxford: Brandy Miller
Parramatta Park, Australia: Garrett Senia
Parrish: Josiah Reese
Pelham: Zachary Allison, Rebekah Fox, Justin Moore
Pell City: Ashlyn Perrigin
Phenix City: Dalton Sinquefield
Phil Campbell: Christopher Self
Pinson: Wendy Garner, Kira Matthews, Rodger Menzies
Pisgah: Christina Hilley
Prattville: Dameyun Nettles, Brett Spires
Rainbow City: Janekia Horton, Hannah Winningham
Remlap: Ashley Armstrong, Amber Doherty, Andrew Farrow, Madilyn Goode, Christopher Wathen, Jr, Colton Watkins
Richmond Hill, GA: Justin Henle
Saraland: Molly Whitlock
Somerville: Jake Bryant, Kailtin McCaleb, Kelsey Owen, Linda Ryan
Springville: Alice Lowery
St Petersburg, FL: Eric Townsend
Sulligent: Jerrin Hester
Sumiton: Sara Taft, Kolby Twilley
Town Creek: Rachel Stowe
Trafford: Bryan Jackson, Garret Sisson
Trinity: Joshua Holcomb, Kaitlyn Roberts
Troy: Megan Johnson
Trussville: Jonathan Campbell, Parker Hale, Kevin Hicks, Bernard Scott, IV
Tuscaloosa: Ranika Lee, Kelsi Wilson
Tyler: Thomas Spivey
Union Grove: Ethan Glass, Daniel Johnston, Colton Pritchett, Maegan Stegall
Vinemont: Chandler Aldridge, Brittany Arrington, Kimberlyn Compton, Cassidy DiLeva, Aaron Griggs,  DaraHand, Marianela Harshman, Allison Holmes, Lauren Hunt, Dalton Kahlstorf, Ethan Kelley, Emily McClurkan, Stephanie Renz, Danny Robertson, Kylie Williams
Warrior: Raymond Arnold, Lauren Box, Evan Brownlow, Spencer Crane, Lexi Friday, Brenna Garner, Taylar Hodo, Alana Hopper, Kaleigh Kennedy, Sylvia Kennedy, Hunter Mahaffey, Anna Main, Bryanna Neely, Jessica Olinger, Autum Reid, Jeremy Richardson, Madison Sandlin, Jessica Shears, Terrence Shears, John Southern, Samantha Thomas
Weaver: Anna Davis
Wellington: Melinda Ward
Woodstock: Ethan Kennedy
Woodville: Brianna Geiger